We represent small production, authentic wines from all over the globe.  The majority of the seafood friendly selection comes from Old World regions with an emphasis towards the esoteric.  

Our selection of craft beers come from local breweries.


Beer

APPLE CIDER Anthem, Salem, OR / 5                       

PILSNER Spezial Pils, Alesmith, San Diego, CA / 5

GOLDEN ALE Duvel, Belgium / 9

AMBER Eel River Brewing Co., Scotia, CA / 6

SESSION IPA Coastwise, Coronado / 6

Wine

7/11

SPARKLING

J.P. Chenet, Blanc de Blancs, Brut, Landiras, France                                                                                       10/40

Vazart-Coquart et Fils, Brut Réserve, Blanc de Blancs, Champagne                                                                88

Lucien Albrecht, Brut, Sparkling Rosé, Cremant d'Alsace                                                                                48

Jousset, “Rose à Lies,” Sparkling Rosé, Loire                                                                                                   16/64

 

WHITE

Bengoetxe Txakolina, Hondarribi Zuri, Getariako Txakolina, Spain ‘15                                                                48

Luneau-Papin, ‘La Grange’ Vieilles Vignes, Muscadet Sèvre & Maine sur Lie ‘15                                              40

Domaine de L'Idylle, Jacquere, ‘Cruet’, Savoie ’15                                                                                           48

Henry Natter, ‘François de La Grange de Montigny’, Sauvignon Blanc, Sancerre ’14                                        76

Serge Laloue, Sauvignon Blanc, Sancerre ’16                                                                                                  64

Château Peybonhomme- Les-Tours, Semillion/Sauvignon Blanc, Bordeaux Blanc ’15                                        13/52

Anne Pichon, “Sauvage,” Vermentino, VDP du Vaucluse ’15                                                                            44

Domaine des Huards, ‘Romo’, Romorantin, Cour-Cheverny ’11                                                                        13/52

Xavier Benier, Chardonnay, Beaujolais Blanc ’15                                                                                             64

Deovlet, Chardonnay, Santa Barbara, ’14                                                                                                        17/72

Les Chais du Vieux Bourg, QV d’étoiles, Jura ’10                                                                                             68

Domaine Anne Gros, Cuvée Marine, Bourgogne Hautes Côte de Nuits ’12                                                      88

Kaena, Hapa Blanc, Rhone Blend, Santa Ynez Valley ’14                                                                                  48

ROSÉ

Fabien Jouves, À Table!!!, Malbec Rosé, Cahors, France ’15                                                                              13/52

Hyde Vineyard, Rosé of Pinot Noir, Carneros ’16                                                                                             56

RED

Martinčič, ‘Cviček’, Posjave, Slovenia ‘16                                                                                                         40

Domaine Villet, Cuvée Tradition’, Trousseau/Poulsard, Arbois, Jura ’15                                                             60

Anne-Sophie Dubois, ‘L'alchimiste’, Fleurie, Beaujolais ’15                                                                              68

Coronica, Teran Blend, Croatia ’14                                                                                                                  12/48

Gérard Mugneret, Pinot Noir, Bourgogne, ’14                                                                                                 72          

Domaine Taupenot–Merme, Pinot Noir, Saint Romain ’14                                                                             88

Suelo Farmers, Pinot Noir, ‘RLR Vineyard’, Sonoma Coast ’15                                                                         16/64

Lignier-Michelot, Pinot Noir, Chambolle-Musigny, Vieilles Vignes, ’14                                                             110        

Jacques-Fredéric Mugnier, Nuits-Saint-Georges 1er Cru, Clos de la Maréchale ’14                                           180

Muhr-van der Niepoort, ‘Samt & Seide’, Blaufränkisch, Carnuntum ’12                                                           60

Benoit Roseau, ‘Syrah De Rosette’, Rhône Valley ’14                                                                                       52

Mas du Fadan, ‘Cuvée Anna’, Grenache/Syrah, Ventoux ’12                                                                            48

Nana, Reserva, Tejo, Portugal ’11                                                                                                                    56

Silver Ghost, Cabernet Sauvignon, Napa Valley ’14                                                                                        17/68    

Philip Togni, Cabernet Sauvignon, Napa Valley ’11                                                                                         200

 

La Bastide St. Dominique, Châteauneuf du Pape ’14                                                                                      92