We represent small production, authentic wines from all over the globe.  The majority of the seafood friendly selection comes from France and California.  

Our selection of craft beers come from local breweries.


Beer

APPLE CIDER Anthem, Salem, OR / 5                       

PILSNER Spezial Pils, Alesmith, San Diego, CA / 5

GOLDEN ALE Duvel, Belgium / 9

AMBER Eel River Brewing Co., Scotia, CA / 6

SESSION IPA Coastwise, Coronado / 6

Wine

 

 

SPARKLING

J.P. Chenet, Blanc de Blancs, Brut, Landiras, France                                                                                       10/40

Domaine des Sanzay, Brut, Chenin Blanc, Saumur                                                                                        13/52

Vazart-Coquart et Fils, Brut Réserve, Blanc de Blancs, Champagne                                                                88

Domaine Gigou, “La Bulle Sarthoise,” Pineau d’Aunis, Demi-Sec, Loire                                                           16/64

 

WHITE

Luneau-Papin, ‘La Grange’ Vieilles Vignes, Muscadet Sèvre & Maine sur Lie ‘15                                             40

Domaine Guillaman, Les Pierres Blanches, Côtes de Gascogne ’15                                                                 10/29/36

Claude Branger, Monnières-Saint Fiacre, Muscadet Sèvre et Maine ’10                                                         56

Domaine des Huards, ‘Romo’, Romorantin, Cour-Cheverny ’11                                                                       52

Domaine Damien Pinon, Chenin Blanc, ‘Tuffo’, Vouvray ’15                                                                           52

Suelo Farmers, Chenin Blanc, ‘Enlightenment Vineyard’, Sonoma Coast ’15                                                   56

Vincent Pinard, “Florés,” Sauvignon Blanc, Sancerre ‘15              ``                                                                 68

Gayda, Chardonnay, Pays d’Oc ’16                                                                                                                40

Xavier Benier, Chardonnay, Beaujolais Blanc ’15                                                                                            16/46/64

Nicolas Maillet, Chardonnay, Mâcon Verzé ’13                                                                                              64

Jaffelin, Chardonnay, 1er Cru Sur Gamay, Saint-Aubin ’12                                                                             90

Pierre Bourée Fils, 1er Cru Les Garennes, Puligny-Montrachet ’09                                                                 160

Les Chais du Vieux Bourg, QV d’étoiles, Jura ’10                                                                                           68

Le Clot de l’Origine, Le p’tit Barriot, Macabeu, Cotes du Roussillon ’16                                                          48

Benoit Roseau, Marsanne, Saint Péray, Côtes du Rhône ’13                                                                           15/43/60

Kaena, Hapa Blanc, Rhone Blend, Santa Ynez Valley ’14                                                                                48

La Bastide St. Dominique, Rhone Blend, Châteauneuf du Pape Blanc ’14                                                       79

 

ROSÉ

Domaine Saint Mitre, ‘Papillon’ Rosé, Rhône Valley ’14                                                                                  10/29/40

 

RED

Domaine Villet, Cuvée Tradition’, Trousseau/Poulsard, Arbois, Jura ’15                                                            60

Maison B. Perraud, Le P’tit Poquelin, Beaujolais ’16                                                                                       13/37/52

Anne-Sophie Dubois, ‘L'alchimiste’, Fleurie, Beaujolais ’15                                                                             68

Domaine de L'Idylle, Mondeuse, Savoie ’15                                                                                                    15/43/60

Gérard Mugneret, Pinot Noir, Bourgogne, ’14                                                                                                72

Domaine Anne Gros Pinot Noir, Bourgogne ’12                                                                                             84

Domaine Taupenot–Merme, Pinot Noir, Saint Romain ’14                                                                             88

Freemont, Pinot Noir, Central Coast ’13                                                                                                        16/46/64

Jacques-Fredéric Mugnier, Nuits-Saint-Georges 1er Cru, Clos de la Maréchale ’14                                          180

Le Clot de l’Origine, Le P’tit Barriot, Syrah, Vin de France ’15                                                                         52

Ogereau, Cabernet Franc, ‘l’Anjouée’ Anjou Rouge, Loire ’15                                                                          48

Mas du Fadan, ‘Cuvée Anna’, Grenache/Syrah, Ventoux ’12                                                                           48

Philip Togni, Cabernet Sauvignon, Napa Valley ’11                                                                                         200

La Bastide St. Dominique, Châteauneuf du Pape ’14                                                                                      92